Thanaka Extract Liquid

Product Name : Thanaka Extract Liquid

Thanakha is a tree that grows in Sri Lanka, the  southern and western parts of India, the north-western part of the Himalayas and in Myanmar. The Thanaka is also a very useful plant and it plays a great part in the field of  Myanmar indigenous medicine, to make the  Thanaka  cosmetic  the bark is ground with a little water on a circular flat stone. The Thanaka liquid or paste thus produced has a nice  fragrance and makes the skin cool, smooth, fresh and it is  recognized to be of great help to  bear the heat of the sun or to protect from the wind.  No  matter how much modern cosmetics and make-up are in abundance today the  Thanaka is still a  favourite  beautifier of Myanmar Ladies from all walks of life.
Compare

Description

Product Name     : Thanaka Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  : Limonia acidissima L.

Family Name      : RUTACEAE

Common Name  : Thanakha, Kra-chae (in Thai)

Part Used  : Bark

Thanakha is a tree that grows in Sri Lanka, the  southern and western parts of India, the north-western part of the Himalayas and in Myanmar. The Thanaka is also a very useful plant and it plays a great part in the field of  Myanmar indigenous medicine, to make the  Thanaka  cosmetic  the bark is ground with a little water on a circular flat stone. The Thanaka liquid or paste thus produced has a nice  fragrance and makes the skin cool, smooth, fresh and it is  recognized to be of great help to  bear the heat of the sun or to protect from the wind.  No  matter how much modern cosmetics and make-up are in abundance today the  Thanaka is still a  favourite  beautifier of Myanmar Ladies from all walks of life.

Active Ingredients of Thanaka Extract

 

Properties & ApplicationUse for many cosmetics product such as powder, soap Lotion, Scrub etc.follow below properties :- Anti-bacterial, Anti-fungal- Tyrosinase inhibition for whitening product- Antioxidant- Anti-inflammatory