Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Powder
Botanical Name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urban
Family Name : APIACEAE
Common Name : Bao-bog (in Thai)
Part Used : Leaves
solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside is also effective in tissue renewal, thus recovering injury more quickly, and growing hair and nails. In cosmetics, it is used as an ingredient in chapped lips protectant, in oral gel for treating oral wounds, in dried skin lotions, in bath care products to improve skin cells (epidermis), and in hair tonic products to treat the dried head and skin problems.
Active Ingredients of Centella asiatica Extract