Showing 1–12 of 19 results

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Emblic Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Emblic Extract Liquid Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Emblic Extract Liquid Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Green Tea Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Green Tea Extract Liquid Green Tea originates from south of China, India,  Thailand,  and Indochina. Picked up by its leaf, Green Tea  is dried through the  process  of  baking  or  roasting  with  moderate temperature, to prevent fermentation, caused by an enzyme. Green Tea leaves have the active constituents in Tannins, such as Epigallocatechin  gallate (EGCG), (+)-Catechin, (+)-Gallocatechin.  Catechins  in green tea leaves are though to be the main components which suppress the growth of microorganisms  including Streptococcus mutans, caused  including dental cavities. The product reportedly is easily dissolved in common solvents used  in  oral care.

    In stock

    Product Name : Green Tea Extract Liquid Green Tea originates from south of China, India,  Thailand,  and Indochina. Picked up by its leaf, Green Tea  is dried through the  process  of  baking  or  roasting  with  moderate temperature, to prevent fermentation, caused by an enzyme. Green Tea leaves have the active constituents in Tannins, such as Epigallocatechin  gallate (EGCG), (+)-Catechin, (+)-Gallocatechin.  Catechins  in green tea leaves are though to be the main components which suppress the growth of microorganisms  including Streptococcus mutans, caused  including dental cavities. The product reportedly is easily dissolved in common solvents used  in  oral care.

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Licorice Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Licorice Extract Liquid Licorice is native to parts of Asia. It is also known as “sweet roots”, which contains a compound that is roughly 50 times sweeter than sugar. It is a herbaceous  perennial, growing to 1 m in height, with pinnate leaves about 7 - 15 centimeters (3-6 in) long, the roots are straight pieces of wrinkled, fibrous wood, which are long and cylindrical (round) and grow horizontally  underground and are brown on the outside and yellow on the inside. Licorice is one of the most commonly used herbs in Western and Eastern herbal medicine and...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Licorice Extract Liquid Licorice is native to parts of Asia. It is also known as “sweet roots”, which contains a compound that is roughly 50 times sweeter than sugar. It is a herbaceous  perennial, growing to 1 m in height, with pinnate leaves about 7 - 15 centimeters (3-6 in) long, the roots are straight pieces of wrinkled, fibrous wood, which are long and cylindrical (round) and grow horizontally  underground and are brown on the outside and yellow on the inside. Licorice is one of the most commonly used herbs in Western and Eastern herbal medicine and...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Longan Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Longan Extract Liquid Longan also known as "dragon's eye" due to an ovoid, white eye shaped mark on the pit. It is commonly found in the northern part of Thailand. and is by a  wide margin Thailand’s greatest fruit export and considered as a fruit full of vitamins sucrose C, B1, and   B2 and glucose, Moreover, Longan Seed Extract contains procyanidin B2 which is a subgroup of proanthocyanidins found in Grape Seed Extract.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Longan Extract Liquid Longan also known as "dragon's eye" due to an ovoid, white eye shaped mark on the pit. It is commonly found in the northern part of Thailand. and is by a  wide margin Thailand’s greatest fruit export and considered as a fruit full of vitamins sucrose C, B1, and   B2 and glucose, Moreover, Longan Seed Extract contains procyanidin B2 which is a subgroup of proanthocyanidins found in Grape Seed Extract.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Lotus Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Lotus Extract Liquid Lotus is an aquatic perennial plant. Nowadays, it is  cultivated in Thailand. In traditional medicine, the  lotus stamen is used as a cardiac  tonic, and as a treatment of faintness and vertigo. In research report, the lotus stamen showed strong antioxidant activity in the peroxynitrite (ONOO-) system, and marginal activity in the 1,1-diphenyl-2-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH) and total reactive oxygen species (ROS) systems. Moreover, there is the research report reveal that kaempferol  has the tyrosinase inhibitory activity at 67 g/ml (0.23mM) against the mushroom tyrosinase. It is, therefore, the lotus stamen extract could  to  used  as a...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Lotus Extract Liquid Lotus is an aquatic perennial plant. Nowadays, it is  cultivated in Thailand. In traditional medicine, the  lotus stamen is used as a cardiac  tonic, and as a treatment of faintness and vertigo. In research report, the lotus stamen showed strong antioxidant activity in the peroxynitrite (ONOO-) system, and marginal activity in the 1,1-diphenyl-2-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH) and total reactive oxygen species (ROS) systems. Moreover, there is the research report reveal that kaempferol  has the tyrosinase inhibitory activity at 67 g/ml (0.23mM) against the mushroom tyrosinase. It is, therefore, the lotus stamen extract could  to  used  as a...

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Ma-haad Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Ma-haad Extract Liquid Mahaad  is  a perennial deciduous tree. It is commonly found in  the northern  and  the northeastern  regions  of   Thailand.   In   Thai    traditional   medicine,   the heartwood  is  used  as  an  anthelmintic  agent   for   threadworm,  roundworm,  and  tapeworm,  and  as  a    relief   for   rash.   The   active   ingredients   are oxyresveratrol  or  2,4,3’,5’ - tetrahydroxystilbene  and resveratrol   or  4,3’,5’ - trihydroxystilbene  that  inhibit  the  tyrosinase  enzyme  of mushroom up  to  92.17 %  in  vitro.  In  cosmetics,  Mahaad  can  be  used  as potential  skin whitening agent in skin care   products   and  after  sun  products also.

    In stock

    Product Name : Ma-haad Extract Liquid Mahaad  is  a perennial deciduous tree. It is commonly found in  the northern  and  the northeastern  regions  of   Thailand.   In   Thai    traditional   medicine,   the heartwood  is  used  as  an  anthelmintic  agent   for   threadworm,  roundworm,  and  tapeworm,  and  as  a    relief   for   rash.   The   active   ingredients   are oxyresveratrol  or  2,4,3’,5’ - tetrahydroxystilbene  and resveratrol   or  4,3’,5’ - trihydroxystilbene  that  inhibit  the  tyrosinase  enzyme  of mushroom up  to  92.17 %  in  vitro.  In  cosmetics,  Mahaad  can  be  used  as potential  skin whitening agent in skin care   products   and  after  sun  products also.

  • Quickview

    herbal extract for cosmetic

    Mangosteen Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Mangosteen Extract Liquid Mangosteen is THE Queen of the tropical fruits with a sweet and sour taste. It is widely cultivated in Thailand and can only be harvested once a year during raining season. In Thailand, Mangosteen is dominantly found in the Eastern and Southern regions. The fruit is 5 - 8 cm in diameter with a thick reddish - purple epicarp ( peel ) covering the aril or pulp which is segmented like that of an orange. The active ingredients in the epicarp of Mangosteen are consisting of more than 40 Xanthones (mainly Mangostins e.g. alpha-,...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Mangosteen Extract Liquid Mangosteen is THE Queen of the tropical fruits with a sweet and sour taste. It is widely cultivated in Thailand and can only be harvested once a year during raining season. In Thailand, Mangosteen is dominantly found in the Eastern and Southern regions. The fruit is 5 - 8 cm in diameter with a thick reddish - purple epicarp ( peel ) covering the aril or pulp which is segmented like that of an orange. The active ingredients in the epicarp of Mangosteen are consisting of more than 40 Xanthones (mainly Mangostins e.g. alpha-,...

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Paper Mulberry Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Paper Mulberry Extract Liquid Paper mulberry is a middle-sized perennial plant commonly grown  along  riverbanks. The extracts  from the bark and the root of paper mulberry contains high amount of kazinol F,  which acts as a tyrosinase enzyme inhibitor results in less melanin formation.  Researches prove that kazinol F is more effective compare to  kojic acid, ascorbic acid, and  hydroquinone.  Moreover, the active  ingredients contain free radical scavenging property. Therefore,  paper mulberry  extract  is  used  as  a treatment for freckles. Anti - Tyrosinase Activity Effectiveness on inhibiting tyrosinase enzyme in guinea pigs. After the backshaved brown guinea...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Paper Mulberry Extract Liquid Paper mulberry is a middle-sized perennial plant commonly grown  along  riverbanks. The extracts  from the bark and the root of paper mulberry contains high amount of kazinol F,  which acts as a tyrosinase enzyme inhibitor results in less melanin formation.  Researches prove that kazinol F is more effective compare to  kojic acid, ascorbic acid, and  hydroquinone.  Moreover, the active  ingredients contain free radical scavenging property. Therefore,  paper mulberry  extract  is  used  as  a treatment for freckles. Anti - Tyrosinase Activity Effectiveness on inhibiting tyrosinase enzyme in guinea pigs. After the backshaved brown guinea...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Pine Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Pine Extract Liquid Pines are native to most of the Northern  Hemisphere, they  are  evergreen,  resinous  tree.The bark of most pines is thick and scaly, but some species have thin, flaking bark. Pines are among the most commercially important of tree species, valued for their timber and  wood pulp throughout the  world. It is known that pine bark contains numerous of proanthocyanidins that have potent antioxidant activity to promote  healthy body and  skin..

    In stock

    Product Name  : Pine Extract Liquid Pines are native to most of the Northern  Hemisphere, they  are  evergreen,  resinous  tree.The bark of most pines is thick and scaly, but some species have thin, flaking bark. Pines are among the most commercially important of tree species, valued for their timber and  wood pulp throughout the  world. It is known that pine bark contains numerous of proanthocyanidins that have potent antioxidant activity to promote  healthy body and  skin..

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Pomegranate Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Pomegranate Extract Liquid Pomegranate  is a shrubby plant originating in Southwest Asia. It is widely cultivated for both fruiting and ornamental purposes.  In traditional medicine,  the Pomegranate fruit  hull is used as a diarrheal remedy due to it has the  tannin compounds.  Moreover,  its root and stem barks are used as an anthelmintic remedy due to the content of alkaloid compounds.  Nowadays,  the researches reports revealed  that pomegranate is rice in phenolic compounds including anthocyanidin compounds, delphinidin-3-glucoside, and has  the  tannin compounds, such as punicalagin, etc.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Pomegranate Extract Liquid Pomegranate  is a shrubby plant originating in Southwest Asia. It is widely cultivated for both fruiting and ornamental purposes.  In traditional medicine,  the Pomegranate fruit  hull is used as a diarrheal remedy due to it has the  tannin compounds.  Moreover,  its root and stem barks are used as an anthelmintic remedy due to the content of alkaloid compounds.  Nowadays,  the researches reports revealed  that pomegranate is rice in phenolic compounds including anthocyanidin compounds, delphinidin-3-glucoside, and has  the  tannin compounds, such as punicalagin, etc.

  • Quickview

    herbal extract for cosmetic

    Rhubarb Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Rhubarb Extract Liquid Rhubarb is a large. The roots/rhizomes are the part used   medicinally  with  a  brown  exterior  and  a yellow interior.  This plant originated from the  Asian countries such as Thailand and China. In traditional use,  anthraquinones are a laxative,  tannins  are a constipated agent.  Moreover, it helps to relief for cough. Recently, the skin whitening cosmetics form natural products have been very popular and most of them are tyrosinase inhibitory activity.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Rhubarb Extract Liquid Rhubarb is a large. The roots/rhizomes are the part used   medicinally  with  a  brown  exterior  and  a yellow interior.  This plant originated from the  Asian countries such as Thailand and China. In traditional use,  anthraquinones are a laxative,  tannins  are a constipated agent.  Moreover, it helps to relief for cough. Recently, the skin whitening cosmetics form natural products have been very popular and most of them are tyrosinase inhibitory activity.

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Roselle Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Roselle Extract Liquid Roselle  (Hibiscus) is a small-sized shrub originating in Thailand.    The sour taste of Roselle  is attributed to organic acids,  which have the property of  lowering  fatty  substances  in  the blood by activating bile acid that  acts  to dissolve  fatty substances.  The  parts  used  are  sepals and bracts,  which  are  purplish-red  in  color due to  Anthocyanin. The organic acids in Roselle are Hibiscic acid, Citric acid,  Ascorbic acid,  etc.  It also helps to  protect  against  Calculus,  which can cause Calculosis.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Roselle Extract Liquid Roselle  (Hibiscus) is a small-sized shrub originating in Thailand.    The sour taste of Roselle  is attributed to organic acids,  which have the property of  lowering  fatty  substances  in  the blood by activating bile acid that  acts  to dissolve  fatty substances.  The  parts  used  are  sepals and bracts,  which  are  purplish-red  in  color due to  Anthocyanin. The organic acids in Roselle are Hibiscic acid, Citric acid,  Ascorbic acid,  etc.  It also helps to  protect  against  Calculus,  which can cause Calculosis.