Showing 1–12 of 18 results

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Aloe vera Extract Liquid

    Product Name  :  Aloe vera Extract Liquid Aloe vera is a long-living herbaceous plant that is popularly grown as an ornamental and herbal plant. In traditional Thai medicine, the extract from yellowish resin is used to remedy swelling and inflammation, caused by burns, scalds, sunburn and insect bites In addition, aloe vera can be used as an astringent and an emollient.The most used part of aloe vera is gel, which contains polysaccharide and glucomanine. These two substances are mainly used for emolliency, protection against UV rays, and moisturization. The most commonly used products are shampoos and liquid soaps. A composed of...

    In stock

    Product Name  :  Aloe vera Extract Liquid Aloe vera is a long-living herbaceous plant that is popularly grown as an ornamental and herbal plant. In traditional Thai medicine, the extract from yellowish resin is used to remedy swelling and inflammation, caused by burns, scalds, sunburn and insect bites In addition, aloe vera can be used as an astringent and an emollient.The most used part of aloe vera is gel, which contains polysaccharide and glucomanine. These two substances are mainly used for emolliency, protection against UV rays, and moisturization. The most commonly used products are shampoos and liquid soaps. A composed of...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Carrot Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Centella asiatica Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Liquid Gotu-kola - Centella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort) is a type of tropical weed that is commonly found in Asia, Australia, and Africa. It has long been used for wound healing and as an energy stimulant, especially for children. Reportedly, it can stimulate blood circulation by eliminating plaque from vascular walls. Gotu-kola contains asiaticoside, indocentonic acid, hydrocotylin, vellarin, tannin (9%), essential oils, and vitamin C. The active ingredients found in gotu-kola are asiaticoside and madecassoside. They have a detergent action and fat (which covers bacillus) solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside...

    In stock

    Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Liquid Gotu-kola - Centella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort) is a type of tropical weed that is commonly found in Asia, Australia, and Africa. It has long been used for wound healing and as an energy stimulant, especially for children. Reportedly, it can stimulate blood circulation by eliminating plaque from vascular walls. Gotu-kola contains asiaticoside, indocentonic acid, hydrocotylin, vellarin, tannin (9%), essential oils, and vitamin C. The active ingredients found in gotu-kola are asiaticoside and madecassoside. They have a detergent action and fat (which covers bacillus) solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside...

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Coconut Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Coconut Extract Liquid The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Coconut Extract Liquid The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Cucumber Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Cucumber Extract Liquid         Cucumber consists of a variety of types. The commonly-known type is the whitish-green fruit. The fruit consists of phenolic acids, such as Caffeic Acid, Cucurbitacins, phytosterols, amino acids, fatty acids,  mucin, vitamins, and  minerals. Cucumber extract is used in facial lotion, facial cleansing, and skin care products, and activates antidehydration, sunburn protection,  moisturization, and astringent.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Cucumber Extract Liquid         Cucumber consists of a variety of types. The commonly-known type is the whitish-green fruit. The fruit consists of phenolic acids, such as Caffeic Acid, Cucurbitacins, phytosterols, amino acids, fatty acids,  mucin, vitamins, and  minerals. Cucumber extract is used in facial lotion, facial cleansing, and skin care products, and activates antidehydration, sunburn protection,  moisturization, and astringent.

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Honey Extract Liquid

    ชื่อสินค้า  : สารสกัดน้ำผึ้ง Honey is the fluid that possesses high viscously and sweet  in taste. It has been obtained from the bee’s products by accumulating the sweet fluid from the pollens. In traditional medicine, honey is used as a moisturizer, an intestinal  emollient, a diuretic, and as an antidote. In addition to, it  is used as a solvent for a medicine. In research reports, Honey has been useful in the treatment of surgical wounds, burns, and decubitus ulcers, and the antibacterial and  antifungal properties. In burns in particular, honey has been found to control wound infection and accelerate wound healing....

    In stock

    ชื่อสินค้า  : สารสกัดน้ำผึ้ง Honey is the fluid that possesses high viscously and sweet  in taste. It has been obtained from the bee’s products by accumulating the sweet fluid from the pollens. In traditional medicine, honey is used as a moisturizer, an intestinal  emollient, a diuretic, and as an antidote. In addition to, it  is used as a solvent for a medicine. In research reports, Honey has been useful in the treatment of surgical wounds, burns, and decubitus ulcers, and the antibacterial and  antifungal properties. In burns in particular, honey has been found to control wound infection and accelerate wound healing....

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Litchi Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Litchi Extract Liquid Litchi chinensis, a tree of the family SAPINDACEAE and originating in  Southern China. In Thailand, it is found in all regions, especially in Northern and Eastern.  Litchi is  an  evergreen tree, reaching 1,020 m  tall,  bearing fleshy  fruits  are up to 5 cm long and  4 cm wide.  In traditional of Chinese and Japanese medicines, they were use litchi  seed extract  for remedy  of pain. Nowaday, litchi seed extract also use in cosmetic such as skin care products. Active ingredients found in   Litchi seed extract such as Saponin, Tannin, Leucocyanidin (Flavonoid), Anthocyanin  etc. The...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Litchi Extract Liquid Litchi chinensis, a tree of the family SAPINDACEAE and originating in  Southern China. In Thailand, it is found in all regions, especially in Northern and Eastern.  Litchi is  an  evergreen tree, reaching 1,020 m  tall,  bearing fleshy  fruits  are up to 5 cm long and  4 cm wide.  In traditional of Chinese and Japanese medicines, they were use litchi  seed extract  for remedy  of pain. Nowaday, litchi seed extract also use in cosmetic such as skin care products. Active ingredients found in   Litchi seed extract such as Saponin, Tannin, Leucocyanidin (Flavonoid), Anthocyanin  etc. The...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Luffa Cylindrica Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Luffa Cylindrica Extract Liquid Luffa cylindrica (L.) Roem. (Cucurbitaceae) commonly called lufffa, sponge gourd, and Buab Hom (in Thai). It is  cultivated in the tropical and subtropical Asian regions. The fruits of Luffa cylindrica (L.) are green, smooth and cylindrical shaped which also have a net work of fibers surrounding a large number of flat blackish seeds. Usually, the skin of the gourd is peeled off when it is used as a daily vegetable in food. The seeds and sponge of the old fruits are also used in traditional Chinese medicine which has been reported to possess...

    In stock

    Product Name : Luffa Cylindrica Extract Liquid Luffa cylindrica (L.) Roem. (Cucurbitaceae) commonly called lufffa, sponge gourd, and Buab Hom (in Thai). It is  cultivated in the tropical and subtropical Asian regions. The fruits of Luffa cylindrica (L.) are green, smooth and cylindrical shaped which also have a net work of fibers surrounding a large number of flat blackish seeds. Usually, the skin of the gourd is peeled off when it is used as a daily vegetable in food. The seeds and sponge of the old fruits are also used in traditional Chinese medicine which has been reported to possess...

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid Moringa oleifera (Moringaceae) is a tree native to  northern Thailand. It is also known as the “miracle tree”. All its parts (leaves, flowers, root, bark, fruits,  wood and seeds)  are very   useful  for pharmacological and nutritional properties. It    has gained a lot of popularity, due to its remarkable  source of nutrition such as vitamin and mineral and many health benefits. As an example, the crushed seeds are  known for their very high capacity to purify water. Moreover  the active ingredient of natural cationic peptide are  many useful for cosmetic  product.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid Moringa oleifera (Moringaceae) is a tree native to  northern Thailand. It is also known as the “miracle tree”. All its parts (leaves, flowers, root, bark, fruits,  wood and seeds)  are very   useful  for pharmacological and nutritional properties. It    has gained a lot of popularity, due to its remarkable  source of nutrition such as vitamin and mineral and many health benefits. As an example, the crushed seeds are  known for their very high capacity to purify water. Moreover  the active ingredient of natural cationic peptide are  many useful for cosmetic  product.

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Noni Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Noni Extract Powder Noni is a small-sized perennial plant originating in Asia. It has long been known among Thai. The leaf is used for food preparation, whereas the ripe fruit is edible.  In traditional medicine, the unripe and half-ripe fruits are used as an anti-nauseatic. Related research has found that Noni juice contains the vital substance called  proxeronine that changes to xeronine after ingestion into the body. Xeronine is a basic substance of Protein regulation. Consumption of the noni extract will help prevent against obesity, immune system disorders,  bacterial and viral infections, respiratory disorders, diabetes, high...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Noni Extract Powder Noni is a small-sized perennial plant originating in Asia. It has long been known among Thai. The leaf is used for food preparation, whereas the ripe fruit is edible.  In traditional medicine, the unripe and half-ripe fruits are used as an anti-nauseatic. Related research has found that Noni juice contains the vital substance called  proxeronine that changes to xeronine after ingestion into the body. Xeronine is a basic substance of Protein regulation. Consumption of the noni extract will help prevent against obesity, immune system disorders,  bacterial and viral infections, respiratory disorders, diabetes, high...

  • Quickview

    herbal extract for cosmetic

    Orchid Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Orchid Extract Powder The Orchidaceae, commonly referred to as the orchid family. Orchid, is widely grown in the northern region of Thailand. The Orchid flower is rich in zinc, calcium, magnesium, iron, and copper. Thailand has used   the   orchid   flower   as   decoration,    cosmeceutical   and medicinal purposes for centuries. In Thai traditional medicine orchid flower  is  used  as  a  remedy  to  heal  swelling  for  the  skin,  and protecting the skin from skin diseases. The orchid also has the property to fight free radicals as well. The orchid is also use as a great skin moisturizer in lotion and...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Orchid Extract Powder The Orchidaceae, commonly referred to as the orchid family. Orchid, is widely grown in the northern region of Thailand. The Orchid flower is rich in zinc, calcium, magnesium, iron, and copper. Thailand has used   the   orchid   flower   as   decoration,    cosmeceutical   and medicinal purposes for centuries. In Thai traditional medicine orchid flower  is  used  as  a  remedy  to  heal  swelling  for  the  skin,  and protecting the skin from skin diseases. The orchid also has the property to fight free radicals as well. The orchid is also use as a great skin moisturizer in lotion and...

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Plumeria Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Plumeria Extract Liquid Plumeria aculifolia Poir are from the family of Apocynaceae. Plumeria aculifolia Poir commonly called Plumeria, Frangipani, and Lelawadee (in Thai). Plumeria is native plant of Central America and the Caribbean, it is now common and naturalized in southern and southeastern Asia. The flower of this plant is white petal with a yellow center. The plant is mainly grown for its ornamental and fragrant flowers. In addition, the essential oils from the flowers are used for perfumery and aromatherapy in spa and beauty salon. Plumeria is believed can reduce the fever and diarrhea. The flower...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Plumeria Extract Liquid Plumeria aculifolia Poir are from the family of Apocynaceae. Plumeria aculifolia Poir commonly called Plumeria, Frangipani, and Lelawadee (in Thai). Plumeria is native plant of Central America and the Caribbean, it is now common and naturalized in southern and southeastern Asia. The flower of this plant is white petal with a yellow center. The plant is mainly grown for its ornamental and fragrant flowers. In addition, the essential oils from the flowers are used for perfumery and aromatherapy in spa and beauty salon. Plumeria is believed can reduce the fever and diarrhea. The flower...