Showing 1–12 of 13 results

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Coconut Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Coconut Extract Liquid The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Coconut Extract Liquid The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut...

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Corn Silk Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Corn Silk Extract Liquid Corn is the same type of an annual herbaceous plant as grass, originally from Andes mountain range and Central America. Today, it is cultivated in all tropical areas worldwide. The seed and the corn silk are used  as a  diuretic  in  traditional medicine. In cosmetics, the Corn Silk  possesses an emollient substance, a moisturizing effect, which has a skin  cooling  effect due to the active  constituents in flavonoids such as Maysin, vitamin E and unsaturated oils-Linoleic  acid, Oleic acid, etc.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Corn Silk Extract Liquid Corn is the same type of an annual herbaceous plant as grass, originally from Andes mountain range and Central America. Today, it is cultivated in all tropical areas worldwide. The seed and the corn silk are used  as a  diuretic  in  traditional medicine. In cosmetics, the Corn Silk  possesses an emollient substance, a moisturizing effect, which has a skin  cooling  effect due to the active  constituents in flavonoids such as Maysin, vitamin E and unsaturated oils-Linoleic  acid, Oleic acid, etc.

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Ginger Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Ginger Extract Liquid Ginger is an herbaceous root (rhizome) with a pleasant aroma and spicy taste. It consists of 1-2% volatile oils. It is a common tropical and equatorial plant. The mature Ginger  has a hot taste due to a high amount of Oleoresins, which are Gingerols and Shogaols. Medically, Ginger is used as a carminative and blood pressure lowering due to its platelet-aggregation inhibiting property. Moreover, it possesses anti-inflammatory actions that can be effective against peptic ulcer, and bile acid secretion, and for serotonin protection,  anti-coughing remedy, and migraine treatment. In  cosmetics, it is used...

    In stock

    Product Name     : Ginger Extract Liquid Ginger is an herbaceous root (rhizome) with a pleasant aroma and spicy taste. It consists of 1-2% volatile oils. It is a common tropical and equatorial plant. The mature Ginger  has a hot taste due to a high amount of Oleoresins, which are Gingerols and Shogaols. Medically, Ginger is used as a carminative and blood pressure lowering due to its platelet-aggregation inhibiting property. Moreover, it possesses anti-inflammatory actions that can be effective against peptic ulcer, and bile acid secretion, and for serotonin protection,  anti-coughing remedy, and migraine treatment. In  cosmetics, it is used...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Ginseng Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Ginseng Extract Liquid Ginseng is a deciduous perennial herb  with typical light colored fleshy root, the root is long and slender and sometimes resembles the shape of the human body. The taste of ginseng root is sweet at first but with a bitter aftertaste. The leaves are dark green colored and oval shaped. The main active ingredients of ginseng are ginsenosides. These steroid-like phytochemicals have adaptogenic properties, used for diabetes, migraine, infections, radiation and chemotherapy protection, to aid in sleep, and to stimulate the appetite.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Ginseng Extract Liquid Ginseng is a deciduous perennial herb  with typical light colored fleshy root, the root is long and slender and sometimes resembles the shape of the human body. The taste of ginseng root is sweet at first but with a bitter aftertaste. The leaves are dark green colored and oval shaped. The main active ingredients of ginseng are ginsenosides. These steroid-like phytochemicals have adaptogenic properties, used for diabetes, migraine, infections, radiation and chemotherapy protection, to aid in sleep, and to stimulate the appetite.

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Honey Extract Liquid

    ชื่อสินค้า  : สารสกัดน้ำผึ้ง Honey is the fluid that possesses high viscously and sweet  in taste. It has been obtained from the bee’s products by accumulating the sweet fluid from the pollens. In traditional medicine, honey is used as a moisturizer, an intestinal  emollient, a diuretic, and as an antidote. In addition to, it  is used as a solvent for a medicine. In research reports, Honey has been useful in the treatment of surgical wounds, burns, and decubitus ulcers, and the antibacterial and  antifungal properties. In burns in particular, honey has been found to control wound infection and accelerate wound healing....

    In stock

    ชื่อสินค้า  : สารสกัดน้ำผึ้ง Honey is the fluid that possesses high viscously and sweet  in taste. It has been obtained from the bee’s products by accumulating the sweet fluid from the pollens. In traditional medicine, honey is used as a moisturizer, an intestinal  emollient, a diuretic, and as an antidote. In addition to, it  is used as a solvent for a medicine. In research reports, Honey has been useful in the treatment of surgical wounds, burns, and decubitus ulcers, and the antibacterial and  antifungal properties. In burns in particular, honey has been found to control wound infection and accelerate wound healing....

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Kaffir Lime Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Kaffir Lime Extract Liquid Kaffir lime (Leech lime), a member of the CitrusFamily, is a perennial plant.It originates in Southeast Asia. The peel contains essential oils, mainly composed of citronella (25%). Kaffir lime oil is used as a fragrance additive for shampoo and soap. The peel also contains resorcinol that has an anti-dandruff property. The juice has a slight acidity due to organic acids such as citric acid, which suitable for skin. Kaffir lime shampoo can be able to correctly maintain the acidity of scald  head, and also improves the hair darkness and reflection. In addition, the ...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Kaffir Lime Extract Liquid Kaffir lime (Leech lime), a member of the CitrusFamily, is a perennial plant.It originates in Southeast Asia. The peel contains essential oils, mainly composed of citronella (25%). Kaffir lime oil is used as a fragrance additive for shampoo and soap. The peel also contains resorcinol that has an anti-dandruff property. The juice has a slight acidity due to organic acids such as citric acid, which suitable for skin. Kaffir lime shampoo can be able to correctly maintain the acidity of scald  head, and also improves the hair darkness and reflection. In addition, the ...

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Litsea Glutinosa Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Litsea Glutinosa Extract Liquid Litsea glutinosa is an evergreen medium sized tree. Leave are alternate oral, smooth surface. Fruits are glossy dark purple when ripe. It is readily available in the local plant was commonly use in hair due to a mucous (mucilage) as polysaccharide in main component, use as a coating and moisturizing the skin and hair. Many part of Litsea glutinosa are useful for drug and cosmetics application  such  as root, bark, leaves, seed and tires

    In stock

    Product Name  : Litsea Glutinosa Extract Liquid Litsea glutinosa is an evergreen medium sized tree. Leave are alternate oral, smooth surface. Fruits are glossy dark purple when ripe. It is readily available in the local plant was commonly use in hair due to a mucous (mucilage) as polysaccharide in main component, use as a coating and moisturizing the skin and hair. Many part of Litsea glutinosa are useful for drug and cosmetics application  such  as root, bark, leaves, seed and tires

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Neem Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Neem Extract Powder Neem is a big-sized perennial plant originating in Asia. It is, now, spread through all tropical areas  worldwide. In traditional medicine, the leaf is used as a digestive drug, an appetizing stimulant, a wound cleanser, a skin disease treatment, and an insecticide. In cosmetics, the Neem extract, containing active ingredient Such as Numbin and Azadirachtin, are used in skin care and bathing products for their vasodilating properties. Moreover,  they are used in hair tonic products to promote hair growth, especially in the case of hair loss caused by fungi, due to their antiseptic and ...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Neem Extract Powder Neem is a big-sized perennial plant originating in Asia. It is, now, spread through all tropical areas  worldwide. In traditional medicine, the leaf is used as a digestive drug, an appetizing stimulant, a wound cleanser, a skin disease treatment, and an insecticide. In cosmetics, the Neem extract, containing active ingredient Such as Numbin and Azadirachtin, are used in skin care and bathing products for their vasodilating properties. Moreover,  they are used in hair tonic products to promote hair growth, especially in the case of hair loss caused by fungi, due to their antiseptic and ...

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Orange Peel Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Orange Peel Extract Liquid Orange is also  known as som (in Thai). It is a small to middle size perennial plant originating in Asia and is  spread through all area worldwide, where the climate is warm. In traditional medicine, its fruit and juice are consumed  to prevent colds, due to high amounts of vitamin C. The orange  peel  is harvested from  the  ripe which contains essential oils such as Limonene, Citral, Citronellal etc. and flavonoids such as Hesperidin, Naringin, Quercetin. The essential oils are used as food  flavour  and  cosmetic fragrance. The peel extract is used in...

    In stock

    Product Name : Orange Peel Extract Liquid Orange is also  known as som (in Thai). It is a small to middle size perennial plant originating in Asia and is  spread through all area worldwide, where the climate is warm. In traditional medicine, its fruit and juice are consumed  to prevent colds, due to high amounts of vitamin C. The orange  peel  is harvested from  the  ripe which contains essential oils such as Limonene, Citral, Citronellal etc. and flavonoids such as Hesperidin, Naringin, Quercetin. The essential oils are used as food  flavour  and  cosmetic fragrance. The peel extract is used in...

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Rose Mallow Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Rose Mallow Extract Powder Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linn. is a glabrous shrub widely  cultivated in tropical area as an ornamental  plant  from their various colorful flowers. It has various  type depend on their colorful flowers. This color is from  flavonoids compound, with beneficial in cosmetic application.

    In stock

    Product Name : Rose Mallow Extract Powder Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linn. is a glabrous shrub widely  cultivated in tropical area as an ornamental  plant  from their various colorful flowers. It has various  type depend on their colorful flowers. This color is from  flavonoids compound, with beneficial in cosmetic application.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Sericin Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Sericin Extract Liquid Sericin is a type of protein created by  Bombyx mori (silkworms) in the  production  of  silk. Silk emitted by the silkworm  consists  of  two  main proteins, Sericin and fibroin; fibroin being the structural center of the silk, and sericin being the sticky material surrounding Sericin can by widely used  in cosmetics, health food,  textiles  and  medical   fields   as  it  provides normal  18  amino  acids  similar  to  amino  acid  in human    body    especially    Serine,   Glycine   and Aspartic  acid  will   be  found  in  large  quantities.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Sericin Extract Liquid Sericin is a type of protein created by  Bombyx mori (silkworms) in the  production  of  silk. Silk emitted by the silkworm  consists  of  two  main proteins, Sericin and fibroin; fibroin being the structural center of the silk, and sericin being the sticky material surrounding Sericin can by widely used  in cosmetics, health food,  textiles  and  medical   fields   as  it  provides normal  18  amino  acids  similar  to  amino  acid  in human    body    especially    Serine,   Glycine   and Aspartic  acid  will   be  found  in  large  quantities.

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    White Head Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : White Head Extract Liquid Hair care : In ayurvedic medicine, Eclipta alba is consider a powerful liver tonic, rejuvenative, especially  good for the hair. It’s  leaf as can be used for hair  dyeing and tattooing or mixed with coconut oil for hair tonic  application. Skin care : Eclipta alba leaf can be used  to  heal  athlete foot, eczema and dermatitis, and apply on the  scalp to relieve hair loss.

    In stock

    Product Name   : White Head Extract Liquid Hair care : In ayurvedic medicine, Eclipta alba is consider a powerful liver tonic, rejuvenative, especially  good for the hair. It’s  leaf as can be used for hair  dyeing and tattooing or mixed with coconut oil for hair tonic  application. Skin care : Eclipta alba leaf can be used  to  heal  athlete foot, eczema and dermatitis, and apply on the  scalp to relieve hair loss.