Showing 1–12 of 45 results

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Allium cepa Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Allium cepa Extract Liquid The Onion (Allium Cepa) a bulbous perennial plant, it is native to the northern hemisphere. However it has been cultivated and used as traditional remedies in the Middle East for millennia. Nowadays, it is grown worldwide as a vegetable. In Thailand the Allium Cepa is used as a traditional medicine for flatulent, diuretic, cure dandruff, and prevents hair lost. In recent research reports has also reveal that the extract of the onion could be use to treat scars by reducing the production of the collagen fibrils within the scars, it also has an anti-inflammatory...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Allium cepa Extract Liquid The Onion (Allium Cepa) a bulbous perennial plant, it is native to the northern hemisphere. However it has been cultivated and used as traditional remedies in the Middle East for millennia. Nowadays, it is grown worldwide as a vegetable. In Thailand the Allium Cepa is used as a traditional medicine for flatulent, diuretic, cure dandruff, and prevents hair lost. In recent research reports has also reveal that the extract of the onion could be use to treat scars by reducing the production of the collagen fibrils within the scars, it also has an anti-inflammatory...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Black Ginger Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Black Ginger Extract Liquid Black Ginger or Black Finger-Root is an herbaceous plant grown from a rhizome. The freshly insides of the tubers may be purple or black depending on soil conditions. Originally, Black Ginger was used by Mong tribal folk for easing muscle pains It also acts as a sexual stimulant and is said to cure impotency, Black-ginger is known as a Thai Ginseng. amoung Thais due to its properties to induce a feeling of well being, energizes and create a balanced blood pressure as well as curing dysentery and stomach pains. For men, black ginger enchances the...

    In stock

    Product Name : Black Ginger Extract Liquid Black Ginger or Black Finger-Root is an herbaceous plant grown from a rhizome. The freshly insides of the tubers may be purple or black depending on soil conditions. Originally, Black Ginger was used by Mong tribal folk for easing muscle pains It also acts as a sexual stimulant and is said to cure impotency, Black-ginger is known as a Thai Ginseng. amoung Thais due to its properties to induce a feeling of well being, energizes and create a balanced blood pressure as well as curing dysentery and stomach pains. For men, black ginger enchances the...

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Black Pepper Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Black Pepper Extract Liquid The black pepper is a well known as spice around the world and is used in almost every home. This herb is also known as Prik thai dum (in Thai). IIt is produced from the still-green unripe drupes of the pepper plant. The drupes are dried in the sun for several days, during which the pepper around the seed shrinks and darkens into a thin, wrinkled black layer. Once dried called black pepper. This plant contains chemical essential oil and pungent alkaloid compounds such as piperine and chavicine, while the oil contains sabinene,...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Black Pepper Extract Liquid The black pepper is a well known as spice around the world and is used in almost every home. This herb is also known as Prik thai dum (in Thai). IIt is produced from the still-green unripe drupes of the pepper plant. The drupes are dried in the sun for several days, during which the pepper around the seed shrinks and darkens into a thin, wrinkled black layer. Once dried called black pepper. This plant contains chemical essential oil and pungent alkaloid compounds such as piperine and chavicine, while the oil contains sabinene,...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Carrot Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Cosmocan

    Product Name     : Cosmocan Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications. This water-soluble  CM-glucan  shows  comparable beneficial effects for the  skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection,  enhancing  stratum  corneum  renewal  and  inhibiting  squalene  peroxidation.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Cosmocan Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications. This water-soluble  CM-glucan  shows  comparable beneficial effects for the  skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection,  enhancing  stratum  corneum  renewal  and  inhibiting  squalene  peroxidation.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Emblic Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Emblic Extract Liquid Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Emblic Extract Liquid Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Gac Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Gac Extract Liquid Momordica cochinchimemsis (lour.) Spreng is a plant of Cucurbitaceae family which can be grown in many countries is tropical regions such as Thailand, Vietnam, Laos and China. It has long been used as a food and traditional medicine in East and southeast Asia and may be called by different name such as Fak kao (inThailand), Gac (in Viet Nam), Mak kao (in Laos) and Bhat kerala (in India). In addition, Gac fruit is very popular in Viet Nam because it has been shown to be especially high in beta-carotene and lycopene content. These compounds...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Gac Extract Liquid Momordica cochinchimemsis (lour.) Spreng is a plant of Cucurbitaceae family which can be grown in many countries is tropical regions such as Thailand, Vietnam, Laos and China. It has long been used as a food and traditional medicine in East and southeast Asia and may be called by different name such as Fak kao (inThailand), Gac (in Viet Nam), Mak kao (in Laos) and Bhat kerala (in India). In addition, Gac fruit is very popular in Viet Nam because it has been shown to be especially high in beta-carotene and lycopene content. These compounds...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Galanga Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Galanga Extract Liquid    Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. are from the family of Zingiberaceae. Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. commonly called Galanga or Galangal and Kha (in Thai). Galanga is widely cultivated in India, China and Southeast Asia countries such as Thailand, Indonesia, and Philippines. The Rhizomes of this plant are pungent, hot, and spicy taste. It has been use as food additive in Thailand for a long time. In traditional medicine the rhizome was used to improved appetite, taste, voice, throat infections and fever etc. In addition, the rhizome contains essential oil, phenolic compounds, and flavonoids...

    In stock

    Product Name     : Galanga Extract Liquid    Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. are from the family of Zingiberaceae. Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. commonly called Galanga or Galangal and Kha (in Thai). Galanga is widely cultivated in India, China and Southeast Asia countries such as Thailand, Indonesia, and Philippines. The Rhizomes of this plant are pungent, hot, and spicy taste. It has been use as food additive in Thailand for a long time. In traditional medicine the rhizome was used to improved appetite, taste, voice, throat infections and fever etc. In addition, the rhizome contains essential oil, phenolic compounds, and flavonoids...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Garcinia Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Garcinia Extract Liquid Garcinia is a big-sized perennial plant commonly found in evergreen forests  in the Southern region of Thailand. The fruit contains fruiting acids such as Hydroxycitric  acid, Tartaric acid, Malic acid and Ascorbic acid that are strong antioxidant activity. The weight gains when the capacity of strong glycogen in the  liver and  muscles reaches the limit, the additional glucose in converted into fat and stored in the body. (-) - Hydroxycitric acid (-) - HCA] contained in Garcinia extract is a  potent  inhibitor of ATP lyase, which is the catalyze of the  extramitochondrial cleavage. The limitation...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Garcinia Extract Liquid Garcinia is a big-sized perennial plant commonly found in evergreen forests  in the Southern region of Thailand. The fruit contains fruiting acids such as Hydroxycitric  acid, Tartaric acid, Malic acid and Ascorbic acid that are strong antioxidant activity. The weight gains when the capacity of strong glycogen in the  liver and  muscles reaches the limit, the additional glucose in converted into fat and stored in the body. (-) - Hydroxycitric acid (-) - HCA] contained in Garcinia extract is a  potent  inhibitor of ATP lyase, which is the catalyze of the  extramitochondrial cleavage. The limitation...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Giant Curcuma Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Giant Curcuma Extract Liquid Botanical Name  : Curcuma xanthorrhiza Roxb. Family Name  :  ZINGIBERACEAE Common Name  : Waan-chak-mod-look(in Thai) Part Used : Rhizome Giant curcuma is a zingiberaceous plant found both  wild and cultivated in Thailand. The rhizome of this plant can be use for the treatment of the inflammation  in postpartum uterine bleeding, emmenagogue., tonic  and also choagogue. In Europe, it is also employed in choleretic drug preparations.  In the present researches  are revealed that xanthorrhizol could be involved in the protective effect on cisplatin-induced hepatotoxicity (liver damage), and nephrotoxicity (kidney damage),  and anti-metastic (mutation antagonist), antitumor,...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Giant Curcuma Extract Liquid Botanical Name  : Curcuma xanthorrhiza Roxb. Family Name  :  ZINGIBERACEAE Common Name  : Waan-chak-mod-look(in Thai) Part Used : Rhizome Giant curcuma is a zingiberaceous plant found both  wild and cultivated in Thailand. The rhizome of this plant can be use for the treatment of the inflammation  in postpartum uterine bleeding, emmenagogue., tonic  and also choagogue. In Europe, it is also employed in choleretic drug preparations.  In the present researches  are revealed that xanthorrhizol could be involved in the protective effect on cisplatin-induced hepatotoxicity (liver damage), and nephrotoxicity (kidney damage),  and anti-metastic (mutation antagonist), antitumor,...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Ginger Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Ginger Extract Liquid Ginger is an herbaceous root (rhizome) with a pleasant aroma and spicy taste. It consists of 1-2% volatile oils. It is a common tropical and equatorial plant. The mature Ginger  has a hot taste due to a high amount of Oleoresins, which are Gingerols and Shogaols. Medically, Ginger is used as a carminative and blood pressure lowering due to its platelet-aggregation inhibiting property. Moreover, it possesses anti-inflammatory actions that can be effective against peptic ulcer, and bile acid secretion, and for serotonin protection,  anti-coughing remedy, and migraine treatment. In  cosmetics, it is used...

    In stock

    Product Name     : Ginger Extract Liquid Ginger is an herbaceous root (rhizome) with a pleasant aroma and spicy taste. It consists of 1-2% volatile oils. It is a common tropical and equatorial plant. The mature Ginger  has a hot taste due to a high amount of Oleoresins, which are Gingerols and Shogaols. Medically, Ginger is used as a carminative and blood pressure lowering due to its platelet-aggregation inhibiting property. Moreover, it possesses anti-inflammatory actions that can be effective against peptic ulcer, and bile acid secretion, and for serotonin protection,  anti-coughing remedy, and migraine treatment. In  cosmetics, it is used...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Ginkgo Biloba Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Ginkgo Biloba Extract Liquid Ginkgo or Maidenhair tree  is a  big-sized perennial   deciduous tree, originally came from the Southeastern part of China. It increases metabolism efficiency,  regulates neurotransmitters and boosts oxygen levels  in the brain, improved short and long-term memory, increased reaction time and improved mental clarity  Ginkgo constituents are beneficial for a variety of imbalances and deterioration in the brain and body. Standardized  Ginkgo Extract inhibits platelet activity  factor (PAF), Excessive PAF can help cause cardiovascular disease, brain  damage, hearing  disorders  and other immune and inflamm atory diseases. Studies have confirmed that ginkgo  increases  blood  flow ...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Ginkgo Biloba Extract Liquid Ginkgo or Maidenhair tree  is a  big-sized perennial   deciduous tree, originally came from the Southeastern part of China. It increases metabolism efficiency,  regulates neurotransmitters and boosts oxygen levels  in the brain, improved short and long-term memory, increased reaction time and improved mental clarity  Ginkgo constituents are beneficial for a variety of imbalances and deterioration in the brain and body. Standardized  Ginkgo Extract inhibits platelet activity  factor (PAF), Excessive PAF can help cause cardiovascular disease, brain  damage, hearing  disorders  and other immune and inflamm atory diseases. Studies have confirmed that ginkgo  increases  blood  flow ...