Showing 1–12 of 19 results

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Carrot Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Centella asiatica Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Liquid Gotu-kola - Centella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort) is a type of tropical weed that is commonly found in Asia, Australia, and Africa. It has long been used for wound healing and as an energy stimulant, especially for children. Reportedly, it can stimulate blood circulation by eliminating plaque from vascular walls. Gotu-kola contains asiaticoside, indocentonic acid, hydrocotylin, vellarin, tannin (9%), essential oils, and vitamin C. The active ingredients found in gotu-kola are asiaticoside and madecassoside. They have a detergent action and fat (which covers bacillus) solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside...

    In stock

    Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Liquid Gotu-kola - Centella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort) is a type of tropical weed that is commonly found in Asia, Australia, and Africa. It has long been used for wound healing and as an energy stimulant, especially for children. Reportedly, it can stimulate blood circulation by eliminating plaque from vascular walls. Gotu-kola contains asiaticoside, indocentonic acid, hydrocotylin, vellarin, tannin (9%), essential oils, and vitamin C. The active ingredients found in gotu-kola are asiaticoside and madecassoside. They have a detergent action and fat (which covers bacillus) solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Cosmocan

    Product Name     : Cosmocan Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications. This water-soluble  CM-glucan  shows  comparable beneficial effects for the  skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection,  enhancing  stratum  corneum  renewal  and  inhibiting  squalene  peroxidation.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Cosmocan Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications. This water-soluble  CM-glucan  shows  comparable beneficial effects for the  skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection,  enhancing  stratum  corneum  renewal  and  inhibiting  squalene  peroxidation.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Emblic Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Emblic Extract Liquid Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Emblic Extract Liquid Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Gac Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Gac Extract Liquid Momordica cochinchimemsis (lour.) Spreng is a plant of Cucurbitaceae family which can be grown in many countries is tropical regions such as Thailand, Vietnam, Laos and China. It has long been used as a food and traditional medicine in East and southeast Asia and may be called by different name such as Fak kao (inThailand), Gac (in Viet Nam), Mak kao (in Laos) and Bhat kerala (in India). In addition, Gac fruit is very popular in Viet Nam because it has been shown to be especially high in beta-carotene and lycopene content. These compounds...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Gac Extract Liquid Momordica cochinchimemsis (lour.) Spreng is a plant of Cucurbitaceae family which can be grown in many countries is tropical regions such as Thailand, Vietnam, Laos and China. It has long been used as a food and traditional medicine in East and southeast Asia and may be called by different name such as Fak kao (inThailand), Gac (in Viet Nam), Mak kao (in Laos) and Bhat kerala (in India). In addition, Gac fruit is very popular in Viet Nam because it has been shown to be especially high in beta-carotene and lycopene content. These compounds...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Galanga Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Galanga Extract Liquid    Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. are from the family of Zingiberaceae. Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. commonly called Galanga or Galangal and Kha (in Thai). Galanga is widely cultivated in India, China and Southeast Asia countries such as Thailand, Indonesia, and Philippines. The Rhizomes of this plant are pungent, hot, and spicy taste. It has been use as food additive in Thailand for a long time. In traditional medicine the rhizome was used to improved appetite, taste, voice, throat infections and fever etc. In addition, the rhizome contains essential oil, phenolic compounds, and flavonoids...

    In stock

    Product Name     : Galanga Extract Liquid    Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. are from the family of Zingiberaceae. Alpinia galanga (L.) Willd. commonly called Galanga or Galangal and Kha (in Thai). Galanga is widely cultivated in India, China and Southeast Asia countries such as Thailand, Indonesia, and Philippines. The Rhizomes of this plant are pungent, hot, and spicy taste. It has been use as food additive in Thailand for a long time. In traditional medicine the rhizome was used to improved appetite, taste, voice, throat infections and fever etc. In addition, the rhizome contains essential oil, phenolic compounds, and flavonoids...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Ginseng Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Ginseng Extract Liquid Ginseng is a deciduous perennial herb  with typical light colored fleshy root, the root is long and slender and sometimes resembles the shape of the human body. The taste of ginseng root is sweet at first but with a bitter aftertaste. The leaves are dark green colored and oval shaped. The main active ingredients of ginseng are ginsenosides. These steroid-like phytochemicals have adaptogenic properties, used for diabetes, migraine, infections, radiation and chemotherapy protection, to aid in sleep, and to stimulate the appetite.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Ginseng Extract Liquid Ginseng is a deciduous perennial herb  with typical light colored fleshy root, the root is long and slender and sometimes resembles the shape of the human body. The taste of ginseng root is sweet at first but with a bitter aftertaste. The leaves are dark green colored and oval shaped. The main active ingredients of ginseng are ginsenosides. These steroid-like phytochemicals have adaptogenic properties, used for diabetes, migraine, infections, radiation and chemotherapy protection, to aid in sleep, and to stimulate the appetite.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Glycine Max Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Glycine Max Extract Liquid Soy is a leguminous plant, known and used as human food source for 5000 years, first in China, then in the Far East. It is considered to be a source of complete protein. A complete protein is one that contains significant amounts of all the essential amino acids that must be provided to the human body because of the body's inability to synthesize them and at the same time a rich source of fibers, vitamin C, vitamin E, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, calcium, iron, and also contains isoflavone so it can heal any health...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Glycine Max Extract Liquid Soy is a leguminous plant, known and used as human food source for 5000 years, first in China, then in the Far East. It is considered to be a source of complete protein. A complete protein is one that contains significant amounts of all the essential amino acids that must be provided to the human body because of the body's inability to synthesize them and at the same time a rich source of fibers, vitamin C, vitamin E, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, calcium, iron, and also contains isoflavone so it can heal any health...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Grape Seed Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Grape Seed Extract Liquid      Grape is a climbing shrub indigenous to  Europe and Northern region of Asia. It is  now cultivated in warm and tropical areas as well. The extract from the  grape seed contains  main  active  ingredient of proanthocyanidins (OPCs). OPCs effectively protect collagen matrix of connective tissue, protect  against  free  radical  damage, and inhibit collagen damage caused by inflammation and infection. OPCs protect against free-radical damage, suggested to be a major cause of the ageing process. The antioxidant effect is   50 times  greater  than  that of vitamin C   and E. OPCs stimulate nitric...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Grape Seed Extract Liquid      Grape is a climbing shrub indigenous to  Europe and Northern region of Asia. It is  now cultivated in warm and tropical areas as well. The extract from the  grape seed contains  main  active  ingredient of proanthocyanidins (OPCs). OPCs effectively protect collagen matrix of connective tissue, protect  against  free  radical  damage, and inhibit collagen damage caused by inflammation and infection. OPCs protect against free-radical damage, suggested to be a major cause of the ageing process. The antioxidant effect is   50 times  greater  than  that of vitamin C   and E. OPCs stimulate nitric...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Litchi Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Litchi Extract Liquid Litchi chinensis, a tree of the family SAPINDACEAE and originating in  Southern China. In Thailand, it is found in all regions, especially in Northern and Eastern.  Litchi is  an  evergreen tree, reaching 1,020 m  tall,  bearing fleshy  fruits  are up to 5 cm long and  4 cm wide.  In traditional of Chinese and Japanese medicines, they were use litchi  seed extract  for remedy  of pain. Nowaday, litchi seed extract also use in cosmetic such as skin care products. Active ingredients found in   Litchi seed extract such as Saponin, Tannin, Leucocyanidin (Flavonoid), Anthocyanin  etc. The...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Litchi Extract Liquid Litchi chinensis, a tree of the family SAPINDACEAE and originating in  Southern China. In Thailand, it is found in all regions, especially in Northern and Eastern.  Litchi is  an  evergreen tree, reaching 1,020 m  tall,  bearing fleshy  fruits  are up to 5 cm long and  4 cm wide.  In traditional of Chinese and Japanese medicines, they were use litchi  seed extract  for remedy  of pain. Nowaday, litchi seed extract also use in cosmetic such as skin care products. Active ingredients found in   Litchi seed extract such as Saponin, Tannin, Leucocyanidin (Flavonoid), Anthocyanin  etc. The...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Longan Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Longan Extract Liquid Longan also known as "dragon's eye" due to an ovoid, white eye shaped mark on the pit. It is commonly found in the northern part of Thailand. and is by a  wide margin Thailand’s greatest fruit export and considered as a fruit full of vitamins sucrose C, B1, and   B2 and glucose, Moreover, Longan Seed Extract contains procyanidin B2 which is a subgroup of proanthocyanidins found in Grape Seed Extract.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Longan Extract Liquid Longan also known as "dragon's eye" due to an ovoid, white eye shaped mark on the pit. It is commonly found in the northern part of Thailand. and is by a  wide margin Thailand’s greatest fruit export and considered as a fruit full of vitamins sucrose C, B1, and   B2 and glucose, Moreover, Longan Seed Extract contains procyanidin B2 which is a subgroup of proanthocyanidins found in Grape Seed Extract.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Lotus Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Lotus Extract Liquid Lotus is an aquatic perennial plant. Nowadays, it is  cultivated in Thailand. In traditional medicine, the  lotus stamen is used as a cardiac  tonic, and as a treatment of faintness and vertigo. In research report, the lotus stamen showed strong antioxidant activity in the peroxynitrite (ONOO-) system, and marginal activity in the 1,1-diphenyl-2-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH) and total reactive oxygen species (ROS) systems. Moreover, there is the research report reveal that kaempferol  has the tyrosinase inhibitory activity at 67 g/ml (0.23mM) against the mushroom tyrosinase. It is, therefore, the lotus stamen extract could  to  used  as a...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Lotus Extract Liquid Lotus is an aquatic perennial plant. Nowadays, it is  cultivated in Thailand. In traditional medicine, the  lotus stamen is used as a cardiac  tonic, and as a treatment of faintness and vertigo. In research report, the lotus stamen showed strong antioxidant activity in the peroxynitrite (ONOO-) system, and marginal activity in the 1,1-diphenyl-2-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH) and total reactive oxygen species (ROS) systems. Moreover, there is the research report reveal that kaempferol  has the tyrosinase inhibitory activity at 67 g/ml (0.23mM) against the mushroom tyrosinase. It is, therefore, the lotus stamen extract could  to  used  as a...