Showing 1–12 of 87 results

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Allium cepa Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Allium cepa Extract Liquid The Onion (Allium Cepa) a bulbous perennial plant, it is native to the northern hemisphere. However it has been cultivated and used as traditional remedies in the Middle East for millennia. Nowadays, it is grown worldwide as a vegetable. In Thailand the Allium Cepa is used as a traditional medicine for flatulent, diuretic, cure dandruff, and prevents hair lost. In recent research reports has also reveal that the extract of the onion could be use to treat scars by reducing the production of the collagen fibrils within the scars, it also has an anti-inflammatory...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Allium cepa Extract Liquid The Onion (Allium Cepa) a bulbous perennial plant, it is native to the northern hemisphere. However it has been cultivated and used as traditional remedies in the Middle East for millennia. Nowadays, it is grown worldwide as a vegetable. In Thailand the Allium Cepa is used as a traditional medicine for flatulent, diuretic, cure dandruff, and prevents hair lost. In recent research reports has also reveal that the extract of the onion could be use to treat scars by reducing the production of the collagen fibrils within the scars, it also has an anti-inflammatory...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Aloe vera Extract Liquid

    Product Name  :  Aloe vera Extract Liquid Aloe vera is a long-living herbaceous plant that is popularly grown as an ornamental and herbal plant. In traditional Thai medicine, the extract from yellowish resin is used to remedy swelling and inflammation, caused by burns, scalds, sunburn and insect bites In addition, aloe vera can be used as an astringent and an emollient.The most used part of aloe vera is gel, which contains polysaccharide and glucomanine. These two substances are mainly used for emolliency, protection against UV rays, and moisturization. The most commonly used products are shampoos and liquid soaps. A composed of...

    In stock

    Product Name  :  Aloe vera Extract Liquid Aloe vera is a long-living herbaceous plant that is popularly grown as an ornamental and herbal plant. In traditional Thai medicine, the extract from yellowish resin is used to remedy swelling and inflammation, caused by burns, scalds, sunburn and insect bites In addition, aloe vera can be used as an astringent and an emollient.The most used part of aloe vera is gel, which contains polysaccharide and glucomanine. These two substances are mainly used for emolliency, protection against UV rays, and moisturization. The most commonly used products are shampoos and liquid soaps. A composed of...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Black Ginger Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Black Ginger Extract Liquid Black Ginger or Black Finger-Root is an herbaceous plant grown from a rhizome. The freshly insides of the tubers may be purple or black depending on soil conditions. Originally, Black Ginger was used by Mong tribal folk for easing muscle pains It also acts as a sexual stimulant and is said to cure impotency, Black-ginger is known as a Thai Ginseng. amoung Thais due to its properties to induce a feeling of well being, energizes and create a balanced blood pressure as well as curing dysentery and stomach pains. For men, black ginger enchances the...

    In stock

    Product Name : Black Ginger Extract Liquid Black Ginger or Black Finger-Root is an herbaceous plant grown from a rhizome. The freshly insides of the tubers may be purple or black depending on soil conditions. Originally, Black Ginger was used by Mong tribal folk for easing muscle pains It also acts as a sexual stimulant and is said to cure impotency, Black-ginger is known as a Thai Ginseng. amoung Thais due to its properties to induce a feeling of well being, energizes and create a balanced blood pressure as well as curing dysentery and stomach pains. For men, black ginger enchances the...

  • Quickview

    antioxidant c

    Black Pepper Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Black Pepper Extract Liquid The black pepper is a well known as spice around the world and is used in almost every home. This herb is also known as Prik thai dum (in Thai). IIt is produced from the still-green unripe drupes of the pepper plant. The drupes are dried in the sun for several days, during which the pepper around the seed shrinks and darkens into a thin, wrinkled black layer. Once dried called black pepper. This plant contains chemical essential oil and pungent alkaloid compounds such as piperine and chavicine, while the oil contains sabinene,...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Black Pepper Extract Liquid The black pepper is a well known as spice around the world and is used in almost every home. This herb is also known as Prik thai dum (in Thai). IIt is produced from the still-green unripe drupes of the pepper plant. The drupes are dried in the sun for several days, during which the pepper around the seed shrinks and darkens into a thin, wrinkled black layer. Once dried called black pepper. This plant contains chemical essential oil and pungent alkaloid compounds such as piperine and chavicine, while the oil contains sabinene,...

  • Quickview

    herbal extract for cosmetic

    Capsicum Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Capsicum Extract Liquid Capsicum or Chili is a long-living herbaceous plant originally from the tropical areas in South America. Now, it is widely cultivated in most tropical areas of the world. Capsicum is used as a stomachic, a carminative, and as a digestive when there is a small amount of gastric juice. It is also used as an expectorant, an anti-emetic, and as a perspirant. In traditional medicine, Capsicum mixed with Myrrh will have highly antiseptic property and used as a rubefacient for relieving of muscle pain. In cosmetics, the Capsicum extract is used as an anticellulite for...

    In stock

    Product Name  : Capsicum Extract Liquid Capsicum or Chili is a long-living herbaceous plant originally from the tropical areas in South America. Now, it is widely cultivated in most tropical areas of the world. Capsicum is used as a stomachic, a carminative, and as a digestive when there is a small amount of gastric juice. It is also used as an expectorant, an anti-emetic, and as a perspirant. In traditional medicine, Capsicum mixed with Myrrh will have highly antiseptic property and used as a rubefacient for relieving of muscle pain. In cosmetics, the Capsicum extract is used as an anticellulite for...

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Carrot Extract Liquid

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Carrot Extract Liquid Carrot is an herbaceous plant. Its cultivation is dispersed among cold continents such as  Europe, North America, and some parts of Asia. The part commonly used is its rhizomes. Carrot is orange in  color, which can be attributed to a high amount of carotene compound. This  compound is of Provitamin  A. Its richness  in carotene provides a useful  ingredient in sunscreen and anti-aging products. These products are mostly  used to improve skin elasticity and emolliency, and  are suitable for sensitive skin.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Centella asiatica Extract Liquid

    Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Liquid Gotu-kola - Centella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort) is a type of tropical weed that is commonly found in Asia, Australia, and Africa. It has long been used for wound healing and as an energy stimulant, especially for children. Reportedly, it can stimulate blood circulation by eliminating plaque from vascular walls. Gotu-kola contains asiaticoside, indocentonic acid, hydrocotylin, vellarin, tannin (9%), essential oils, and vitamin C. The active ingredients found in gotu-kola are asiaticoside and madecassoside. They have a detergent action and fat (which covers bacillus) solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside...

    In stock

    Product Name : Centella asiatica Extract Liquid Gotu-kola - Centella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort) is a type of tropical weed that is commonly found in Asia, Australia, and Africa. It has long been used for wound healing and as an energy stimulant, especially for children. Reportedly, it can stimulate blood circulation by eliminating plaque from vascular walls. Gotu-kola contains asiaticoside, indocentonic acid, hydrocotylin, vellarin, tannin (9%), essential oils, and vitamin C. The active ingredients found in gotu-kola are asiaticoside and madecassoside. They have a detergent action and fat (which covers bacillus) solubility. The bacillus can cause leprosy and tuberculosis and herpes virus. Asiaticoside...

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Clove Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Clove Extract Liquid The Clove tree is grown in tropical climates, cloves are used as a spice in cuisines world-wide. It’s also known  as Kan-Plu in Thai. Cloves flower buds are rich in volatile oil. The main compound of the volatile oil is  eugenol, a phenolic compound used in pharmaceutical  industry  for its antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-bacterial and anesthetic properties .The oil also has  fungicidal, antiviral and useful for food industry. The pungent smell of clove also apply to many cosmetic products.

    In stock

    Product Name   : Clove Extract Liquid The Clove tree is grown in tropical climates, cloves are used as a spice in cuisines world-wide. It’s also known  as Kan-Plu in Thai. Cloves flower buds are rich in volatile oil. The main compound of the volatile oil is  eugenol, a phenolic compound used in pharmaceutical  industry  for its antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-bacterial and anesthetic properties .The oil also has  fungicidal, antiviral and useful for food industry. The pungent smell of clove also apply to many cosmetic products.

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Coconut Extract Liquid

    Product Name   : Coconut Extract Liquid The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut...

    In stock

    Product Name   : Coconut Extract Liquid The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut...

  • Quickview

    hair nourishment

    Corn Silk Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Corn Silk Extract Liquid Corn is the same type of an annual herbaceous plant as grass, originally from Andes mountain range and Central America. Today, it is cultivated in all tropical areas worldwide. The seed and the corn silk are used  as a  diuretic  in  traditional medicine. In cosmetics, the Corn Silk  possesses an emollient substance, a moisturizing effect, which has a skin  cooling  effect due to the active  constituents in flavonoids such as Maysin, vitamin E and unsaturated oils-Linoleic  acid, Oleic acid, etc.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Corn Silk Extract Liquid Corn is the same type of an annual herbaceous plant as grass, originally from Andes mountain range and Central America. Today, it is cultivated in all tropical areas worldwide. The seed and the corn silk are used  as a  diuretic  in  traditional medicine. In cosmetics, the Corn Silk  possesses an emollient substance, a moisturizing effect, which has a skin  cooling  effect due to the active  constituents in flavonoids such as Maysin, vitamin E and unsaturated oils-Linoleic  acid, Oleic acid, etc.

  • Quickview

    anti aging

    Cosmocan

    Product Name     : Cosmocan Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications. This water-soluble  CM-glucan  shows  comparable beneficial effects for the  skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection,  enhancing  stratum  corneum  renewal  and  inhibiting  squalene  peroxidation.

    In stock

    Product Name     : Cosmocan Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications. This water-soluble  CM-glucan  shows  comparable beneficial effects for the  skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection,  enhancing  stratum  corneum  renewal  and  inhibiting  squalene  peroxidation.

  • Quickview

    anti-inflammatory c

    Cucumber Extract Liquid

    Product Name  : Cucumber Extract Liquid         Cucumber consists of a variety of types. The commonly-known type is the whitish-green fruit. The fruit consists of phenolic acids, such as Caffeic Acid, Cucurbitacins, phytosterols, amino acids, fatty acids,  mucin, vitamins, and  minerals. Cucumber extract is used in facial lotion, facial cleansing, and skin care products, and activates antidehydration, sunburn protection,  moisturization, and astringent.

    In stock

    Product Name  : Cucumber Extract Liquid         Cucumber consists of a variety of types. The commonly-known type is the whitish-green fruit. The fruit consists of phenolic acids, such as Caffeic Acid, Cucurbitacins, phytosterols, amino acids, fatty acids,  mucin, vitamins, and  minerals. Cucumber extract is used in facial lotion, facial cleansing, and skin care products, and activates antidehydration, sunburn protection,  moisturization, and astringent.