Plumeria Extract Liquid

Plumeria Extract Liquid, Plumeria Extract, Extract Liquid, Plumeria

Product Name     : Plumeria Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  Plumeria acutifolia Poir

Family Name      :  APOCYNACEAE

Common Name  : Plumeria, Frangipani, Lelawadee (In Thai)

Part Used           : Cell

Plumeria aculifoliaPoir are from the family of Apocynaceae. Plumeria aculifolia Poir commonly called Plumeria, Frangipani, and Lelawadee (in Thai). Plumeria is native plant of Central America and the Caribbean, it is now common and naturalized in southern and southeastern Asia. The flower of this plant is white petal with a yellow center. The plant is mainly grown for its ornamental and fragrant flowers. In addition, the essential oils from the flowers are used for perfumery and aromatherapy in spa and beauty salon. Plumeria is believed can reduce the fever and diarrhea. The flower contains Phenolic compounds and Flavonoids such as Gallic acid, Ferulic acid, Rutin, Quercetin, etc. These compounds are shown in anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial and moisturizer properties.

Plumeria Extract Liquid, Plumeria Extract, Extract Liquid, Plumeria

Active Ingredients of Plumeria Extract

Active Ingredients of Plumeria Extract

 

Properties & Application

- Moisterizer

- Anti-oxidant activity

- Anti-bacterial

 

- Cleansing products such as Soap, Shower gel etc.

- Skin care products such as Cream, Lotion, etc.