Gac Extract Liquid

Gac Extract Liquid, Gac Extract, Gac Extract Liquid, Gac

Product Name     : Gac Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng.

Family Name      :  CUCURBITACEAE

Common Name  : Gac, Fak kao (in Thai)

Part Used           : Fruit

Momordica cochinchimemsis (lour.) Spreng is a plant of Cucurbitaceae family which can be grown in many countries is tropical regions such as Thailand, Vietnam, Laos and China. It has long been used as a food and traditional medicine in East and southeast Asia and may be called by different name such as Fak kao (inThailand), Gac (in Viet Nam), Mak kao (in Laos) and Bhat kerala (in India). In addition, Gac fruit is very popular in Viet Nam because it has been shown to be especially high in beta-carotene and lycopene content. These compounds are shown in anti-oxidant activities, increase blood circulation, eye care and reduced the risk of cancer. Recently, in Thailand the gac fruit were researched and developed for the commercials production as a functional drink, dietary supplement and cosmetics.

Gac Extract Liquid, Gac Extract, Gac Extract Liquid, Gac

Active Ingredients of Gac Extract

Active Ingredients of Gac Extract

 

Properties & Application

- Anti-oxidant activity

- Anti aging

- Eye treatment

 

- Functional drink

- Dietary supplement

- Cleansing products such as Shampoo, Soap, Shower gel etc.

- Skin care products