Cucumber Extract, Cucumber, Cucumber Extracts, Cucumber Extract Liquid

Product Name     : Cucumber Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  : Cucumis sativus L.

Family Name      :  CUCURBITACEAE

Common Name  : Tang-Kwa (in Thai)

Part Used           : Fruit

Cucumber consists of a variety of types. The commonly-known type is the whitish-green fruit. The fruit consists of phenolic acids,
such as Caffeic acid, Ferulic acid, etc., Cucurbitacins, phytosterols, amino acids, fatty acids, mucin, vitamins, and minerals. Cucumber extract is used in facial lotion, facial cleansing, and skin care products, and activates antidehydration, sunburn protection, moisturization, and astringent.

Cucumber Extract, Cucumber, Cucumber Extracts, Cucumber Extract Liquid

Active Ingredients of Cucumber Extract

Active Ingredients of Cucumber Extract

 

Properties & Application

* Natural skin emollient and Moisturizing

* Astringent

* Natural AHA

* Hair treatment

 

- creams & lotions

- skin cleansers ,scrub

- hair care products

- after-sun products

- hair moisturizing sprits

- hair conditioners

- body lotions