Rose Mallow Extract Powder

Product Name     : Rose Mallow Extract Powder

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linn. is a glabrous shrub widely  cultivated in tropical area as an ornamental  plant  from their various colorful flowers. It has various  type depend on their colorful flowers. This color is from  flavonoids compound, with beneficial in cosmetic application.

Description

Product Name     : Rose Mallow Extract Powder

Botanical Name  : Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linn.

Family Name      : MALAVACEAE

Common Name  : Rose Mallow, Cha-ba (Thai name )

Part Used           : Leaves

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Linn. is a glabrous shrub widely  cultivated in tropical area as an ornamental  plant  from their various colorful flowers. It has various  type depend on their colorful flowers. This color is from  flavonoids compound, with beneficial in cosmetic application.Traditional Used-              Hair growth promoting and anti-greying Properties : Crush a rose mallow leaves with water and use filtrate for hair cleanser and hair tonic.

–              Wound healing from burning: Crush a rose mallow leaves and applied to burning skin.

Active Ingredients of Rose Mallow Extract

Properties & Application–              Hair tonic
–              Hair shampoo and conditioning
–              Hair growth stimulator
–              Increase number of hair follicles