Neem Extract Liquid

Product Name     : Neem Extract Powder

Neem is a big-sized perennial plant originating in Asia. It is, now, spread through all tropical areas  worldwide. In traditional medicine, the leaf is used as a digestive drug, an appetizing stimulant, a wound cleanser, a skin disease treatment, and an insecticide. In cosmetics, the Neem extract, containing active ingredient Such as Numbin and Azadirachtin, are used in skin care and bathing products for their vasodilating properties. Moreover,  they are used in hair tonic products to promote hair growth, especially in the case of hair loss caused by fungi, due to their antiseptic and  deodorizing activities.
Compare

Description

Product Name     : Neem Extract Powder

Botanical Name  : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.

Family Name      :  MELIACEAE

Common Name  : Sa-Dao  (in Thai)

Part Used           : Leaves

Neem is a big-sized perennial plant originating in Asia. It is, now, spread through all tropical areas  worldwide. In traditional medicine, the leaf is used as a digestive drug, an appetizing stimulant, a wound cleanser, a skin disease treatment, and an insecticide. In cosmetics, the Neem extract, containing active ingredient Such as Numbin and Azadirachtin, are used in skin care and bathing products for their vasodilating properties. Moreover,  they are used in hair tonic products to promote hair growth, especially in the case of hair loss caused by fungi, due to their antiseptic and  deodorizing activities.

Active Ingredients of Neem Extract

Properties & Application–               Anti-inflammatory-              Antifungal-              Antibacterial-              AntiLice, Tick & Flea

–              Cleansing product : Soap, Toothpaster, Shampoo

–              Insecticide