Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid

Product Name     : Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid

Moringa oleifera (Moringaceae) is a tree native to  northern Thailand. It is also known as the “miracle tree”. All its parts (leaves, flowers, root, bark, fruits,  wood and seeds)  are very   useful  for pharmacological and nutritional properties. It    has gained a lot of popularity, due to its remarkable  source of nutrition such as vitamin and mineral and many health benefits. As an example, the crushed seeds are  known for their very high capacity to purify water. Moreover  the active ingredient of natural cationic peptide are  many useful for cosmetic  product.

Description

Product Name     : Moringa Oleifera Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  : Moringa oleifera Lamk.

Family Name      :  MORINGACEAE

Common Name  : Moringa, Ma-room (Thai name)

Part Used           : Seed

Moringa oleifera (Moringaceae) is a tree native to  northern Thailand. It is also known as the “miracle tree”. All its parts (leaves, flowers, root, bark, fruits,  wood and seeds)  are very   useful  for pharmacological and nutritional properties. It    has gained a lot of popularity, due to its remarkable  source of nutrition such as vitamin and mineral and many health benefits. As an example, the crushed seeds are  known for their very high capacity to purify water. Moreover  the active ingredient of natural cationic peptide are  many useful for cosmetic  product.

Active Ingredients of Moringa Oleifera Extract

 

Properties&Application
– Cleansing and Purification of the skin by removing of all micro-particles, Chemical substance coming from the environment.- Anti-pollution by protect skin cell against aggression from pollution- Make skin smoothes and fresh longer

– Creams, Gels, Make-up, Face masks, Make-up removers, Tonics, Liquid soaps, Cleansing, Wet-wipes.