Emblic Extract Powder

Product Name     : Emblic Extract Powder

Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic acid,  elaeocarpusin, and putranjivain A. In cosmetics, the Emblic extract is used as a skin lightener, after sun products and reduce stretch marks products.

Description

Product Name     : Emblic Extract Powder

Botanical Name  : Phyllanthus emblica L.

Family Name      :  EUPHORBIACEAE

Common Name  : Ma-kham-pom  (in Thai)

Part Used           : Used  Fruit

Emblic (Emblicmyrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree) is a deciduous tree. In Thai traditional medicine,  the fruit is used as an anti-tussive and an expectorant.  The dried fruit was used as an astringent, an anti-diarrheal, an anti-dysenteric, and a remedy of hemorrhoid. The leaves were used as a remedy of prickly heat. In the research, the dried fruit extract of emblic can produced  skin-whitening agent. Moreover,  its properties are  antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutagenic, and promote hair growth antioxidant. The active ingredients  from the emblic fruit are polyphenolic compounds, such as gallic acid, corilagin, chebulagic acid,  elaeocarpusin, and putranjivain A. In cosmetics, the Emblic extract is used as a skin lightener, after sun products and reduce stretch marks products.

Active Ingredients of Emblic Extract Powder

Properties & ApplicationFresh fruit is refrigerant, diuretic and laxative.Is aperient.healthier hair growthskin lightener, after sun care products and stretch

mark reduction products.

Hair growth promoter