Coconut Extract Liquid

Product Name     : Coconut Extract Liquid

The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut include Phenolic compounds, Fatty acid such as Caprylic acid,  Capric  acid,  Lauric acid, Myristic acid,  Pamitic  acid,  Stearic  acid, Oleic acid  and  Linoleic  acid.

Compare

Description

Product Name     : Coconut Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  : Cocos nucifera L.

Family Name      :  ARECACEAE

Common Name  : Coconut, Coconut palm, Ma-praw (in Thai)

Part Used           : Fruit

The Coconut is an important fruit tree in the world, has highly nutritious and rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals. Coconut  water  and  Coconut kernel contain minerals and nutrients, which are essential to human  health, and hence Coconut is used as food by the peoples in the globe, mainly in the tropical Countries.  It is extensively used  in  cosmetic and traditional medicine among Asian and Pacific populations.  The  Coconut is used as a cosmetic such as hair nourishment  and  skin care   products.   Pharmacological    effects    include anti-oxidant,  antifungal  and  antibacterial. The active components of Coconut include Phenolic compounds, Fatty acid such as Caprylic acid,  Capric  acid,  Lauric acid, Myristic acid,  Pamitic  acid,  Stearic  acid, Oleic acid  and  Linoleic  acid.

Active Ingredients of  Coconut Extract

 

Properties & Application–  Emollient and moisturizer.- Skin conditioning agent.- Prevents and treats skin, hair dryness.- Antioxidant activity.

– Anti-bacterial.

– Anti-fungal.

 

– This extract is applicable in cosmetics such as shampoo, soap, foam cleanser, massage oil, hair treatments, roll-on, lip, skin creams and lotions.