Blue Pea Extract Liquid

Product Name     : Blue Pea Extract Liquid

Blue pea or butterfly pea is a climbing plant originating from Southeast Asia. Nowadays, it is cultivated in all tropical areas, including Thailand. With its blue color, blue pea is used as a food coloring. This color is gene rated by anthocyanins, such as deacylternatin, terna tins (A1, A2, B1, B2, D1, D2), etc. In traditional medicine, the flower is used as a remedy for hair loss,  due to the property of these anthocyanins. This property is effective in stimulation and strength of hair root, in promotion of hair growth, and in prevention of hair loss. In cosmetics, the blue pea extract is  used as an  ingre dient  in hair tonic products for hair loss prevention.

Description

Product Name     : Blue Pea Extract Liquid

Botanical Name  Clitoria ternatea Linn.

Family Name      :  FABACEAE

Common Name  : Blue pea, Butterfly, Un-chan (In Thai)

Part Used           : Flower

Blue pea or butterfly pea is a climbing plant originating from Southeast Asia. Nowadays, it is cultivated in all tropical areas, including Thailand. With its blue color, blue pea is used as a food coloring. This color is gene rated by anthocyanins, such as deacylternatin, terna tins (A1, A2, B1, B2, D1, D2), etc. In traditional medicine, the flower is used as a remedy for hair loss,  due to the property of these anthocyanins. This property is effective in stimulation and strength of hair root, in promotion of hair growth, and in prevention of hair loss. In cosmetics, the blue pea extract is  used as an  ingre dient  in hair tonic products for hair loss prevention.

Active Ingredient of Blue Pea Extract

Properties
– Stimulating of   hair root.
– Preventing of  hair moisture loss.
– Antifungal on skin head.
– Promoting of hair growth.
– Shampoo.
– Hair tonic.
– Oil treatment for hair.